TN-China Network Members

TN-China Network launched a new membership platform in the fall of 2016. Thank you to all the TN-China Network Members that help support the development and mission of TNCN! To learn about becoming a member, please visit the Become a Member page.

 

Corporate Members

 

Nashville IBC logoNashville Wire logo

T.W. Frierson logo
Visit Knoxville Logo

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TNCN Educational Institution Members

 

Lipscomb University College of Business logo

 

 

 

 

 

 

Baylor School logo

 

 

 

 

 

 

TNCN Individual Members

 

Anthony Allen, Aon Risk Solutions – Franklin, TN

Barbara Cobb, US-China Peoples Friendship Association – Nashville, TN

Richard Coleman, Kuehne + Nagel – Nashville, TN

Lulu Copeland, Chattanooga State Community College – Chattanooga, TN

Dick & Kate Crawford – Oakton, VA

Kurt Davis, Sunrise – Knoxville, TN

Jim Ebel, CenterBrain Partners – Knoxville, TN & Shunde, China

Joshua Ehrenfeld – Burr & Forman LLP – Nashville, TN

Todd Essig, RAE Products – Nashville, TN

Lisa Ferrelli – Nashville, TN

Paul Folta, Paul H. Folta & Associates LLC – Loudon, TN

Ray Friedman, Vanderbilt University – Nashville, TN

Grant Gilreath, Grant Gilreath Law – Los Angeles, CA

Wang-Ying Glasgow, Chinese interpreter & translator – Memphis, TN

Jeremy Goldkorn, SupChina.com – Nashville, TN

Darcie Goodwin – Charleston, SC

Simone Grant – Baltimore, MD

Steven Guy, The Wow Agency – Douglasville, GA

Dwayne Jeffries, Austin Found – Mt. Juliet, TN

Jake Laband, US-China Business Council – Beijing, China

Jim Lambert, YCH Hops – Franklin, TN

Martin Lester, Lester Law – Chattanooga, TN

Don Mabry, ClearTrack – Brentwood, TN

David Maddox, RPM Associates – Nashville, TN

Lucia Mar, Nashville, TN

John McMillian, Shockwave Motors – Russellville, TN

Lori Odom, Nashville Area Chamber of Commerce – Nashville, TN

Carl Papa, Pin High Pro – Knoxville, TN

Miaosheng Peng, Rising Dragon Group – Cleveland, TN

Aram Perez, The STEAM Train – Chattanooga, TN

Joseph Pokowitz, Big Picture Management LLC – Nashville, TN

Chris Powers, BTC Labs – Nasvhille, TN

Ali Punjani, Golden Stay LLC – Franklin, TN

Mick Reed, WATE TV – Lenoir City, TN

Gray Sasser, Frost Brown Todd – Nashville, TN

John Scannapieco, Baker Donelson – Nashville, TN

John Smartt, CPA, Financial Counseling & Administration – Knoxville, TN

Adam Swanson, Swanson Companies & America-China Export Import Company – Murfreesboro, TN

John Swindeman, Nanomechanics, Inc. – Oak Ridge, TN

Stephen Tisdell, Tisdell Associates – Brentwood, TN

Mike Vaughn, Hyalynx, Inc. – Madisonville, KY

Xiwen Wang – Knoxville, TN

Andrew Wilson – Calabasas, CA

LeeAnne Xu, C.L.B. International – Brentwood, TN

Ruby Xu – Knoxville, TN